Management teams

Faculty of Law

Academic post  Name and surnames
Dean Diego José Gómez Iniesta
Assistant dean Juana Morcillo Moreno
Assistant dean Mª Luz Martínez Alarcón
Assistant dean Tomas Vicente Ballesteros
Secretary José Antonio Martínez Vela
 

Higher School of Computer Engineering

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Ismael García Varea
Deputy director Mª Elena Navarro Martínez
Deputy director Mª Blanca Caminero Herráez
Deputy director Aurelio Bermúdez Marín
Secretary Francisco Parreño Torres
 

School of Industrial Engineering

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Valentín Miguel Eguía
Deputy director José María López Valles
Deputy director Francisco García Sevilla
Deputy director Manuel García Teruel
Secretary Juan Antonio Martínez Martínez
 

Faculty of Economics and Business

Academic post  Name and surnames
Dean Carmen Córcoles Fuentes
Assistant dean Ángela Triguero Cano
Assistant dean Esteban Alfaro Cortés
Assistant dean Francisco Jareño Cebrián
Secretary Mª Cristina Díaz García
 

Higher Technical School of Agricultural and Forestry Engineers

Academic post  Name and surnames
Director Rodolfo Bernabeu Cañete
Deputy director Miguel Ángel Copete Carreño
Deputy director Manuela Andrés Abellán
Deputy director Mariano Suarez de Cepeda Martínez
Secretary Manuela Rubio Garcia
 

School of Medicine

Academic post  Name and surnames
Dean José Martínez Pérez
Assistant dean Mª Elena Caminos Benito
Assistant dean Juan Ramón Martínez Galán
Assistant dean Rosario Sabariegos Jareño
Secretary Francisco Sánchez Sánchez
 

Faculty of Humanities

Academic post  Name and surnames
Dean Francisco Cebrián Abellán
Assistant dean Carmen García Martínez
Assistant dean Fernando González Moreno
Secretary José Javier Beneítez Prudencio
 

Education Faculty

 
Academic post  Name and surnames
Dean Rosa María López Campillo
Assistant dean José Antonio González-Calero Somoza
Assisant dean Isabel López Cirugeda
Assistant dean Ramón Cózar Gutiérrez
Secretary Mª Carmen Sánchez Pérez
 

Faculty of Labor Relations and Human Resources

Academic post  Name and surnames
Dean María José Romero Ródenas
Assistant dean Pablo César Olivos Jara
Assistant dean Gloria Parra Requena
Secretary Aurora Galán Carretero
 

Faculty of Nursing

Academic post  Name and surnames
Dean Ángel López González
Assistant dean Antonia Alfaro Espín
Assistant dean Carmen Ortega Martínez
Secretary Raquel Bartolomé Gutiérrez
 

Pharmacy Faculty

Academic post  Name and surnames
Dean María del Mar Arroyo Jiménez
Assistant dean Gemma Blázquez Abellán
Assistant dean Virginia Rodríguez Robledo
Secretary Antonio Juan Barbero García
 

Faculty of Arts

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Matías Barchino Pérez
Assistant dean Anna Giuseppina Scicolone
Assistant dean Teodoro Manrique Antón
Assistant dean Angel Ramón del Valle Calzado
Secretary José Manuel Sánchez Fernández
 

Faculty of Sciences and Chemical Technologies

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Ángel Ríos Castro
Assistant dean Agustín Lara Sánchez
Assistant dean Ignacio Gracia Fernández
Assistant dean Giuseppe Fregapane Quadri
Secretary María Pilar Martín Porrero
 

Higher Technical School of Industrial Engineering

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Vicente Feliú Batlle
Deputy director Andrés Salomón Vázquez Fernández-Pacheco
Deputy director Ángel Luis Morales Robredo
Deputy director Francisco Ramos de la Flor
Secretary Carmen Carnero Moya
 

Higher School of Computer Science

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Eduardo Fernández-Medina Patón
Deputy director Mª Ángeles Moraga de la Rubia
Deputy director José Antonio Cruz Lemus
Deputy director Ramón Hervás Lucas
Secretary Félix Jesús Villanueva Molina
 

Higher Technical School of Civil Engineering

Álvaro Galán Alguacil
Academic post Name and surnames
Director Ana María Rivas Álvarez
Deputy director Rocío Porras Soriano
Deputy director Ángel Yustres Real
Deputy director José Antonio Lozano Galant
Secretary Álvaro Galán Alguacil
 

Faculty of Law and Social Sciences

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Juan José Rubio Guerrero
Assistant dean María Jesús Ruiz Fuensanta
Assistant dean María del Valle Fernández Moreno
Assistant dean Fernando Callejas Albiñana
Assistant dean Jesús Luis de Paz Martín
Secretary Luis Francisco Maeso Seco
 

Faculty of Education

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Mª Rosario Irisarri Juste
Assistant dean Juliana Parras Armenteros
Assistant dean Pedro Victor Salido López
Assistant dean Manuel Javier Cejudo Prado
Secretary Emilio Martínez Torres
 

School of Agricultural Engineering

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Jesús Antonio López Perales
Deputy Director Marta María Moreno Valencia
Deputy Director Rocío Gómez Gómez
Secretary Francisco Jesús García Navarro
 

Faculty of Nursing

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Carmen Prado Laguna
Assistant dean María Pilar Felisa Montoya Beneítez
Assistant dean María de las Mercedes Vidal Marín
Secretary María Mairena Martín López
 

Almaden School of Mine Engineering and Industry

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Francisco Mata Cabrera
Deputy director Elena Mª Beamud González
Deputy director Javier de las Morenas de la Flor
Deputy director Doroteo Verastegui Rayo
Secretary Ángela Carrasco García
 

Faculty of Medicine

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Alino José Martínez Marcos
Assistant dean Juan Ramón Peinado Mena
Assistant dean Inmaculada Ballesteros Yañez
Assistant dean Francisco Feo Brito
Secretary Miriam Bajo Romero
 

Faculty of Fine Arts

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Francisco Javier Díez de Baldeón García
Assistan dean Daniel Carlos del Saz Salazar
Assistan dean José Ajá de los Rios
Assistan dean Óscar Martínez Martín
Secretary Amparo Mercedes Lozano Cercos
 

Faculty of Social Sciences

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Amparo Merino Segovia
Assistan dean Job Rodrigo Alarcón
Assistan dean Montserrat Manzaneque Lizano
Assistan dean Patricia Espejo Megías
Secretary Pilar Domínguez Martínez
 

Faculty of Education and Humanities

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Santiago Yubero Jiménez
Assistan dean Raúl Navarro Olivas
Assistan dean Ana Eulalia Aparicio Guerrero
Secretary Francisco Javier Espinosa Antón
 

Faculty of Education

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Sixto González Villora
Assistan dean Ángel Luis Luján Atienza
Assistan dean Ana Rosa Bodoque Osma
Assistan dean María Jesús Pardo Guijarro
Secretary Julián Serrano Heras
 

Faculty of Nursing

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Francisco de los Cobos Arteaga
Assistan dean Ana Díez Fernández
Assistan dean Alberto González García
Secretary Monserrat Solera Martínez
 

Faculty of Social Work

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Aurelio Lascorz Fumanal
Assistan dean Margarita Pardo Alfaro
Assistan dean Pilar Cañas Belmar
Assistan dean Manuel Jesús Maldonado Lozano
Secretary Myriam Gutiérrez Zornoza
 

Polytechnic College

Academic post Name and surnames
Director José Manuel Blas Arnau
Deputy director Juan Manuel Sánchez Tomás
Deputy director José Manuel Cañizares Montón
Deputy director Marcos David Fernández Berlanga
Secretary Joaquín Fuentes del Burgo
 

Faculty of Journalism

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Ángel Luis López Villaverde
Assistan dean Vanesa Saiz Echezarreta
Assistan dean Ana Mª López Cepeda
Secretary Jose Reig Cruañes
 

Faculty of Legal and Social Sciences

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean José A. Sanz Díaz-Palacios
Assistan dean Manuel Moreno Fuentes
Assistan dean Mª Yolanda Salinero Martín
Assistan dean Fernando Sánchez-Mayoral García-Calvo
Assistan dean Ricardo del Estal Sastre
Secretary Ana Isabel Mendoza Losana
 

Faculty of Humanities

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Rebeca Rubio Rivera
Assistan dean Mª Ángela Celis Sánchez
Assistan dean Rafael Villena Espinosa
Secretary Julio de la Cueva Merino
 

Faculty of Environmental Sciences and Biochemistry

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Francisco Javier Tapiador Fuentes
Assistan dean Rosario Serrano Vargas
Assistan dean Jose María Bodoque del Pozo
Secretary Rafael Camarillo Blas
 

Faculty of Sports Sciences

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean José Manuel García García
Assistan dean Virgina Garcia Coll
Assistan dean Bibiana Calvo Rico
Secretary Javier Abián Vicen
 

Faculty of Education

University College of Nursing and Physiotherapy

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Asunción Ferri Morales
Deputy director Juan Avendaño Coy
Deputy director Noelia Martín Espinosa
Secretary Helena Romay Barrero
 

School of Industrial Engineering

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Fernando José Castillo García
Deputy director Fuensanta Andrés Abellán
Deputy director José Luis de la Peña Rubio
Deputy director Arantzazu Gómez Esteban
Secretary Ismael Payo Gutiérrez
 

School of Architecture

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Juan Ignacio Mera González
Deputy director Eloy Solís Trapero
Deputy director Mª Dolores Sánchez Moya
Secretary Juan Alonso Aperte
 

Faculty of Occupational Therapy, Speech Therapy and Nursing at Talavera de la Reina

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Begoña Polonio López
Assistan dean Rubén Mirón González
Assistan dean Olga López Martín
Assistan dean Teresa Simón López
Secretary María del Carmen Zabala Baños
 

Faculty of Social Sciences in Talavera de la Reina

Academic post Name and surnames
Dean Santiago Gutiérrez Broncano
Assistan dean Eduardo Díaz Herráiz
Assistan dean Juan A. García Martín
Assistan dean Jorge Uxo González
Secretary Mª Orlanda Díaz García